World Championships Results

XIV World Senior Championships TKD ITF Results – 2005

28.07-31.07.2005 – Dortmund, Germany

Patterns

Female Male
I degree I degree
1 Lopez Krycia – Germany 1 Toyonaga Seiji – Japan
2 Pawlik Marzanna – Poland 2 Morris Steve – New Zealand
3 McCutcheon Nicola – Ireland 3 Chan Anderson – USA
3 Heiskanen Paulina – Finland 3 Hennequin Guy – England
 
II degree II degree
1 Serrando Soledad – Argentina 1 Makinen Ismo – Finland
2 Marcoux Yolaine – Canada 2 Ionicescu Marius – Romania
3 Sommerville Jill – Scotland 3 Castillo Llauger – Puerto Rico
3 Tokareva Ekaterina – Russia 3 Kasibovic Sanel – Slovenia
 
III degree III degree
1 Cross Julia – Scotland 1 Maglio Joseph – USA
2 Messier Marie-Claude – Canada 2 Wałach Mariusz – Poland
3 Starchenkova Irina – Russia 3 Uros Bernard – Slovenia
3 Ferraro Noelia – Argentina 3 Garcia Felix – Spain
 
IV degree IV degree
1 Anastassiadou Anna – Germany 1 Suska Jarosław – Poland
2 Wasserrmann Karina – Argentina 2 Szalay Gabor – Hungary
3 Young Christine – England 3 Mantjika Lawrence – New Zealand
3 Leino Terhi – Finland 3 Jones Niall – Ireland
 
Team Patterns Female Team Patterns Male
1 Poland 1 Argentina
2 Germany 2 Ireland
3 Canada 3 Italy
3 Sweden 3 Kyrgyzstan

 

Sparring

Female Male
up to 52 kg up to 54 kg
1 Pawlik Marzanna – Poland 1 Ljutic Redzo – Slovenia
2 Solovey Katya – Ukraine 2 Leonov Alexander – Russia
3 Redmond Michelle – Scotland 3 Bujold Maxime – Canada
3 Messier Marie-Claude – Canada 3 Batra Bartosz – Poland
 
to 58 kg to 63 kg
1 Cross Julia – Scotland 1 Szymański Andrzej – Poland
2 Lopez Krycia – Germany 2 Taraskin Oleg – Russia
3 Marano Gabriela – Argentina 3 Rodriguez Mauricio – Argentina
3 Jelenic Kristina – Sweden 3 Oprescu Cosmin – Romania
 
to 63 kg to 71 kg
1 Paprocka Joanna – Poland 1 Ryan Ciaran – Ireland
2 Karim Hosnya – Germany 2 Vlachonis Dimitrios – Greece
3 Zagoricnik Petra – Slovenia 3 Ernest Neil – Wales
3 Rojas Jesica – Argentina 3 Pierrou Andreas – Sweden
 
to 70 kg to 80 kg
1 Koivisto Saara – Finland 1 Działa Daniel – Poland
2 Sehic Sabina – Slovenia 2 Fereiro Pablo – Argentina
3 Worz Ulrike – Germany 3 Ala-Haivala Arto – Sweden
3 Akesdotter Cecilia – Sweden 3 Zemljic Ales – Slovenia
 
over 70 kg over 80 kg
1 Rajher Nusa – Slovenia 1 Protti Ivan – Argentina
2 Olek Monika – Poland 2 Idzikowski Dariusz – Poland
3 Kurt Figen – Germany 3 Rangel Philippe – Brazil
3 Dydiszko Petra – Sweden 3 Nuraliev Timur – Uzbekistan
 
Team Sparring Female Team Sparring Male
1 Poland 1 Poland
2 Argentina 2 Argentina
3 Germany 3 Slovenia
3 Canada 3 Russia

 

Special Techniques

Female Male
Individual Individual
1 Kisiel Martyna – Poland 1 Van Roon Carl – New Zealand
2 Dencheva Bistra – Belgium 2 Miron Marcel – Romania
3 Tunyogi Hajnalka – Romania 3 Recalde Marcelo – Argentina
3 Koivisto Saara – Finland 3 Idzikowski Dariusz – Poland
 
Team Special Techniques Female Team Special Techniques Male
1 Poland 1 New Zealand
2 Finland 2 Brazil
3 New Zealand 3 Hungary
  3 Czech Republic

 

Power Test

Female Male
Individual Individual
1 Sanchez Natalia – Argentina 1 Incze Szilard – Romania
2 Marsikova Lenka – Ireland 2 Thompson Luke – New Zealand
3 Knihti Erika – Belgium 3 Gozdalski Rafał – Poland
3 Korneluk Aleksandra – England 3 Kotsba Albert – Russia
 
Team Power Test Female Team Power Test Male
1 Argentina 1 England
2 Sweden 2 Finland
3 germany 3 Argentina
3 New Zealand 3 New Zealand

 

General Clasification

Teams Female 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1  Poland 3 0 0 9
2  Argentina 1 1 0 5
3  Germany 0 1 2 4
4  Sweden 0 1 1 3
5  Finland 0 1 0 2
6  Sweden 0 1 1 3
6  New Zealand 0 1 1 3

 

Teams Male 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1  Argentina 2 1 1 11
2  New Zealand 1 0 1 4
3  Poland 1 0 0 3
4  Ireland 0 1 0 2
4  Brazil 0 1 0 2
4  Finland 0 1 0 2
6  Italy 0 0 1 1
6  Kyrghystan 0 0 1 1
6  Czech Republic 0 0 1 1
6  Hungary 0 0 1 1
6  Slovenia 0 0 1 1
6  Romania 0 0 1 1

 

General Classification by Country 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1  Poland 10 4 3 41
2  Argentina 5 4 6 29
3  Germany 2 3 4 16
4  New Zealand 2 2 4 14
5  Finland 2 2 3 13
6  Slovenia 2 1 5 13
7  Scotland 2 0 2 8
8  Romania 1 2 3 10
9  Ireland 1 2 2 9
10  England 1 0 3 6
11  USA 1 0 1 4
12  Japan 1 0 0 3
13  Canada 0 2 4 8
14  Sweden 0 1 6 8
15  Belgium 0 1 1 4
15  Hungary 0 1 1 4
15  Brazil 0 1 1 4
18  Ukraine 0 1 0 2
18  Greece 0 1 0 2
20  Puerto Rico 0 0 1 1
20  Spain 0 0 1 1
20  Wales 0 0 1 1
20  Uzbekistan 0 0 1 1
20  Italy 0 0 1 1
20  Kyrghystan 0 0 1 1
20  Czech Republic 0 0 1 1
27  Lituania 0 0 0 0
27  Australia 0 0 0 0
27  Colombia 0 0 0 0
27  Austria 0 0 0 0
27  Bosnia & Herzegovina 0 0 0 0
27  Craotia 0 0 0 0
27  Dominicana 0 0 0 0
27  France 0 0 0 0
27  Hong-Kong 0 0 0 0
27  Jamaica 0 0 0 0
27  Netherlands 0 0 0 0
27  Norway 0 0 0 0
27  Paraguay 0 0 0 0
27  Filipines 0 0 0 0
27  Portugal 0 0 0 0
27  Serbia & Montenegro 0 0 0 0
27  Slovakia 0 0 0 0
27  Switzerland 0 0 0 0
27  Malaysia 0 0 0 0

 

Best Competitiors

Best Competitior Female  Best Competitior Male 
II  III       
Cross Julia – Scotland 2 0 0
Shared

No Comments

Comments are closed.