World Championships Results

XII World Senior Championships TKD ITF Results – 2001

3.07-8.07.2001 Rimini, Italy

 

Patterns

Female Male
I degree I degree
1 Pak Myong Sun – North Korea 1 Pu Song Min – North Korea
2 Rhiannon Ernest – Wales 2 Kubat Jan – Czech Republic
3 Pu Sa Gang Japan 3 Elias Gache – Argentina
3 Bondarenko Natalia – Russia 3 Bakhramov Shakhob Tadjikistan
 
II degree II degree
1 Jong Son Hui – North Korea 1 Chae Sin Myong – North Korea
2 Gabriela Cabral – Argentina 2 Maxime Bujold – Canada
3 Boreiko Yulia – Russia 3 Nim Dmitrij – Uzbekistan
3 Erin Mccord – USA 3 Kozladerov Todor – Bulgary
 
III degree III degree
1 Ro Song Hui – North Korea 1 Kim Song Guk – North Korea
2 Salieva Lolakhon – Russia 2 Tajinder Sahota – England
3 Bektemirova Fl – Uzbekistan 3 Li Leonid – Uzbekistan
3 Julie Goneau – Canada 3 Joel Denis – Canada
 
IV degree IV degree
1 Kim Kyong Sil – North Korea 1 Suska Jarosław – Poland
2 Noemi Prone – Argentina 2 Kim Yong Gun – North Korea
3 Lucy Wolf – England 3 Kim Vladimir – Uzbekistan
3 Peggy Seely – Canada 3 Silvia Juan – Argentina
 
Team Patterns Female Team Patterns Male
1 North Korea 1 North Korea
2 Uzbekistan 2 Argentina
3 Poland 3 Czech Republic
3 Argentina 3 Poland

 

Sparring

Female Male
up to 52 kg up to 54 kg
1 Bianca Tapilatu – Slovenia 1 Moskaluk Miłosz – Poland
2 Pawlik Marzanna – Poland 2 Sajfiddinov Daler – Tadjikistan
3 Isabella Donadio – Italy 3 Vaniev Shevket – Ukraine
3 Menegazzo Caroli – Argentina 3 Khamraev Rustam – Uzbekistan
 
to 58 kg to 63 kg
1 Kim Hyang Nam – North Korea 1 Tomaz Barada – Slovenia
2 Jabłonowska Monika – Poland 2 Ri Chol Nam – North Korea
3 Peggy Seely – Canada 3 Kazakhov Hobobek – Uzbekistan
3 Krycia Lopez – Germany 3 Taras Andreas – Greece
 
to 63 kg to 71 kg
1 Ro Song Hui – North Korea 1 Kerr David – Brazil
2 Melania Fiorentino – Italy 2 Neil Ernest – Wales
3 Kostina Eugenia – Russia 3 Fuertes Pablo – Argentina
3 Adriane Doppler – Germany 3 Thomas Pfafel – Germany
 
to 70 kg to 80 kg
1 Ri Chun Hui – North Korea 1 Zelg Galesic – Croatia
2 Rogaczewska Małgorzata – Poland 2 Tommy Kotsiou – Canada
3 Pernilla Johansson – Sweden 3 Massimiliano De Lucia – Italy
3 Coronel Ana – Argentina 3 Simon Jan – Slovenia
 
over 70 kg over 80 kg
1 Birgid Sasse – Germany 1 Idzikowski Dariusz – Poland
2 Galerick Patricia – Argentina 2 O Pyong Rim – North Korea
3 Kim Alla – Uzbekistan 3 Steven Legrow – Canada
3 Lauren Btyett England 3 Vedran Tuta – Croatia
 
Team Sparring Female Team Sparring Male
1 North Korea 1 Poland
2 Czech Republic 2 North Korea
3 Argentina 3 Argentina
3 Poland 3 Tadjikistan

 

Special Techniques

Female Male
Individual Individual
1 Sin Hae Song – North Korea 1 Idzikowski Tomasz – Poland
2 Kankova Sarka – Czech Republic 2 Capote Leonardo – Brazil
3 Monica Vasquez – Puerto Rico 3 Kapamitsos Michalis – Greece
3 Desire Deangelo – USA 3 Azizov Anvar – Tadjikistan
 
Team Team
1 Czech Republic 1 North Korea
2 North Korea 2 Czech Republic
3 Poland 3 Russia
3 Argentina 3 Tadjikistan

 

Power Test

Female Male
Individual Individua
1 Kim Kyong Sil – North Korea 1 Scott Bower – Australia
2 Lisa Walker – England 2 Luis Gato – Puerto Rico
3 Karadjova Tzvetana – Bulgary 3 Ardzhevanidze Vladimir – Georgia
3 Opal Martin – Jamaica 3 Amaral Romildo – Brazil
 
Team Team
1 North Korea 1 Tadjikistan
2 England 2 England
3 Poland 3 South Africa
3 Puerto Rico 3 USA

 

General Clasification

Teams Female 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1  North Korea 3 1 0 11
2  Czech Republic 1 1 0 5
3  England 0 1 0 2
3  Uzbekistan 0 1 0 2
5  Poland 0 0 4 4
6  Argentina 0 0 3 3
7  Puerto Rico 0 0 0 1

 

Teams Male 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1  North Korea 2 1 0 8
2  Tadjikistan 1 0 2 5
3  Poland 1 0 1 4
4  Czech Republic 0 1 1 3
4  Argentina 0 1 1 3
6  England 0 1 0 2
7  South Africa 0 0 1 1
7  USA 0 0 1 1
7  Russia 0 0 1 1

 

General Classification by Country 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1  North Korea 17 5 0 61
2  Poland 5 3 5 26
3  Slovenia 2 0 1 7
4  Czech Republic 1 4 1 12
5  Tadjikistan 1 1 4 9
6  Brazil 1 1 1 6
7  Germany 1 0 3 6
8  Croatia 1 0 1 4
9  Austria 1 0 0 3
10  Argentina 0 4 10 18
11  England 0 4 2 10
12  Canada 0 2 5 9
13  Wales 0 2 0 4
14  Uzbekistan 0 1 7 9
15  Russia 0 1 4 6
16  Italy 0 1 2 4
17  Puerto Rico 0 1 1 3
18  USA 0 0 3 3
19  Bulgary 0 0 2 2
19  Greece 0 0 2 2
21  Georgia 0 0 1 1
21  Jamaica 0 0 1 1
21  Japan 0 0 1 1
21  South Africa 0 0 1 1
21  Sweden 0 0 1 1
21  Ukraine 0 0 1 1

 

Best Competitiors

Best Competitior Female  Best Competitior Male 
II  III  II  III 
Kim Kyong Sil – North Korea 2 0 0 Suska Jarosław – Poland 1 0 0
Ro Song Hui – North Korea 2 0 0 Moskaluk Miłosz – Poland 1 0 0
Idzikowski Tomasz – Poland 1 0 0
Idzikowski Dariusz – Poland 1 0 0
Scot Bower – Australia 1 0 0
Pu Song Min – North Korea 1 0 0
Chae Sin Myong – North Korea 1 0 0
Kim Song Guk – North Korea 1 0 0
Tomaz Barada – Slovenia 1 0 0
Kerr David – Brazil 1 0 0
Tommy Kotsiou – Canada 1 0 0
Shared

No Comments

Comments are closed.