World Championships Results

V World Junior Championships TKD ITF Results – 2000

28.08-05.09.1999 Buenos Aires, Argentina

Patterns

Female Male
I degree I degree
1 Pak Myong – North Korea 1 Nurakhunay – Uzbekistan
2 Kołodziej Aneta – Poland 2 Radin Bernard – Malaysia
3 Fiorentino Melania – Italy 3 Sykora – Czech Republic
3 Brabcova Monika – Czech Republic 3 So Byun – KZT Japan
 
II degree II degree
1 Hwang – North Korea 1 Nim Dmitri – Uzbekistan
2 Mikulenkova Jana – Czech Republic 2 Kim Song – North Korea
3 Montenegro Tamara – Nikaragua 3 Wałach Mariusz – Poland
3 La Liberte – Canada 3 Bujold Jonathan – Canada
 
III degree III degree
1 Kim Kyong – North Korea 1 Vladimir Lee – Russia
2 Pascual Jana – Argentina 2 Banega Alejandro – Argentina
3 Oskarsson Mimmi – Sweden 3 Joel Dennis – Canada
3 Dlouha Radka – Czech Republic 3 Azizov Anvar – Tadjikistan
 
Dan IV degree Dan IV degree
1 Jang – North Korea 1 Kim Yong – North Korea
2 Prone Noemi – Argentina 2 Cancelieri Marcelo – USA
3 Kurbanova – Tadjikistan 3 Suska Jarosław – Poland
3 Sagitava Luiza – Uzbekistan 3 Pascual Federico – Argentina
 
Team Patterns Female Team Patterns Male
1 North Korea 1 North Korea
2 Argentina 2 KZT Japan
3 Poland 3 Japan
3 Germany 3 Uzbekistan

 

Sparring

Female Male
up to 52 kg up to 54 kg
1 Tapilatu Bianca – Netherland 1 Jong Hwi Song – North Korea
2 Mikulenkova Jana – Czech Republic 2 Abissamara Daniel – Brazil
3 Oskarsson Mimmi – Sweden 3 Rivas Gonzales – Venezuela
3 Iglesias Paula – Argentina 3 Lybansky – Kazakhstan
 
to 58 kg to 63 kg
1 Cross Julia – Scotland 1 Barada Tomas – Slovenia
2 Kim Hyang – North Korea 2 Golota – Russia
3 Kurbanova – Tadjikistan 3 Kang Yong Nam – North Korea
3 Velazquez Silvano – Argentina 3 Figari Federico – Argentina
 
to 63 kg to 71 kg
1 Kim Yong – North Korea 1 Kerr David – Brazil
2 Silvina Querin – Argentina 2 Lieras Oscar – Puerto Rico
3 Danielson – Sweden 3 Nam Vladislav – Uzbekistan
3 Melo Carolina – Brazil 3 Tapilatu Stephen – Netherland
 
to 70 kg to 80 kg
1 Kapulica Natalija – Germany 1 Idzikowski Tomasz – Poland
2 Ri Chung Hui – North Korea 2 Leousis Nikos – Greece
3 Majorkiewicz Dorota – Poland 3 Bordies Marcelo – Argentina
3 Quintana Romina – Argentina 3 Clark Alan – England
 
over 70 kg over 80 kg
1 Jang Kyong Ok – North Korea 1 Hamper Andrea – Germany
2 Kim Aleutina – Uzbekistan 2 Idzikowski Dariusz – Poland
3 Sasse Birgid – Germany 3 Macek – Czech Republic
3 Rogaczewska Małgorzata – Poland 3 Pierre Guenette – Canada
 
Team Sparring Female Team Sparring Male
1 North Korea 1 Poland
2 Argentina 2 Slovenia
3 Czech Republic 3 Brazil
3 Greece 3 Greece

 

Special Techniques

Female Male
Individual Individual
1 Paek Chun Ok – North Korea 1 Jaromir Michl – Czech Republic
2 Basic Tatiana – Russia 2 Idzikowski Tomasz – Poland
3 Pasek Anita – Poland 3 Yang Ki Yong – North Korea
3 Alevtina Kim – Uzbekistan  
 
Team Special Techniques Female Team Special Techniques Male
1 Argentina 1 Argentina
2 Poland 2 Greece
3 Czech Republic 3 Czech Republic
3 Canada 3 North Korea

 

Power Test

Female Male
Individual Individual
1 Kim Kyong Sil North Korea 1 Kim Song Gi – North Korea
2 Sanchez Natalia – Argentina 2 Cataldo Marcelo – Paraguay
3 Lee Amanda – England 3 Patterson Graham – New Zealand
   
 
Team Power Test Female Team Power Test Male
1 North Korea 1 England
2 Poland 2 Croatia
3 USA 3 North Korea
3 Czech Republic  

 

General Clasification

Teams Female 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1  North Korea 3 0 0 9
2  Argentina 1 2 0 7
3  Poland 0 2 1 5
4  Czech Republic 0 0 3 3
5  Germany 0 0 1 1
5  Greece 0 0 1 1
5  USA 0 0 1 1
5  Canada 0 0 1 1

 

Teams Male 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1  North Korea 1 0 1 4
2  Poland 1 0 0 3
2  Argentina 1 0 0 3
4  Greece 0 1 1 3
5  Slovenia 0 1 0 2
5  KZT Japan 0 1 0 2
7  Japan 0 0 1 1
7  Uzbekistan 0 0 1 1
7  Brazil 0 0 1 1
7  Czech Republic 0 0 1 1
11  England 0 0 0 0
11  Croatia 0 0 0 0

 

General Classification by Country 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1  North Korea 15 3 4 55
2  Argentina 2 7 6 26
3  Poland 2 5 6 22
4  Uzbekistan 2 1 4 12
5  Germany 2 0 2 8
6  Czech Republic 1 2 8 15
7  Russia 1 2 0 7
8  Brazil 1 1 2 7
9  Slovenia 1 1 0 5
10  England 1 0 2 5
11  Netherland 1 0 1 4
12  Scotland 1 0 0 3
13  Greece 0 2 2 6
14  KZT Japan 0 1 1 3
14  USA 0 1 1 3
16  Paraguay 0 1 0 2
16  Malaysia 0 1 0 2
16  Puerto Rico 0 1 0 2
16  Croatia 0 1 0 2
20  Canada 0 0 5 5
21  Sweden 0 0 3 3
21  Tadjikistan 0 0 3 3
23  New Zealand 0 0 1 1
23  Italy 0 0 1 1
23  Nikaragua 0 0 1 1
23  Japan 0 0 1 1
23  Kazakhstan 0 0 1 1
23  Venezuela 0 0 1 1

 

Best Competitiors

Best Competitior Female  Best Competitior Male 
II  III  II  III 
Jang Kyon Ok – North Korea 2 0 0 Idzikowski Tomasz – Poland 1 1 0
Shared

No Comments

Comments are closed.