World Championships Results

VIII World Senior Championships TKD ITF Results – 1992

imagen

 

Patterns

Female Male
I degree I degree
1 Li Zong Sim – North Korea 1 Ro Un Chol – North Korea
2 Zon Yong Hi – North Korea 2 N. Talipov – Uzbekistan
3 I. Drange – Norway 3 An Zong Nan – North Korea
3 Panaka F. – Greece 3 R. Wada – Japan
 
II degree II degree
1 So Ok Ra – North Korea 1 Hong Zong Hyon – North Korea
2 Zang Kyong Ok – North Korea 2 P. Adrian – Chile
3 L. Barenbaum – USA 3 Pak Iouri – Kyrghiztan
3 Hong Song Mi – KT Japan 3 Town Che Kwong – Malaysia
 
III degree III degree
1 Choi RyonHi – North Korea 1 Zon Zong Ho – North Korea
2 Kim Myong Ok – North Korea 2 Om Du Il – KT Japan
3 Pasek Anita – Poland 3 Paban P. – Argentina
3 Porone N. – Argentina 3 Chong Soon Kean – Malaysia
 
IV degree IV degree
1 Kim Yong Hi – North Korea 1 Dumaine – Canada
2 M. Petra – Germany 2 Li Yong Il – North Korea
3 S. Birgid – Germany 3 Maidana – Argentina
  3 Vatrana – Argentina
 
Team Patterns Female Team Patterns Male
1 Korea 1 Malaysia
2 Canada 2 Japan
3 Uzbekistan 3 Germany
3 Argentina 3 North Korea

 

Sparring

Female Male
up to 52 kg up to 54 kg
1 Kim Yong Sun – North Korea 1 Hong Chol Hyok – North Korea
2 Prone – Argentina 2 L. Evgeniy – Uzbekistan
3 S. Karin – Germany 3 P. Adrian – Chile
3 Li Zong Sim – North Korea 3 L. N. Son – Vietnam
 
to 58 kg to 63 kg
1 Kim Yong Sil – North Korea 1 Hwang Su Il – KT Japan
2 P. Seely – Canada 2 Tapilatu Stephan – Netherland
3 J. M. Cross – England 3 T. Fabian – Argentina
3 Pek Chun Ok – North Korea 3 R. Morozov – Latvia
 
to 63 kg to 71 kg
1 Fernandez M. – Argentina 1 Kim Sun Chol – North Korea
2 Panaka F. – Greece 2 B. Mametov – Uzbekistan
3 Corina H. H. – Nikaragua 3 Moustfa E. – Australia
3 Zon Yong Hi – North Korea 3 T. Brahim – Germany
 
to 70 kg to 80 kg
1 Kim Hye Kyong – North Korea 1 P. Guenette – Canada
2 Ho Yong Zu – North Korea 2 Pablo F. – Argentina
3 Jabłonowska Monika – Poland 3 O. Eriksson – Sweden
3 M. Rodrigiz – Argentina 3 Vasilikaris A. – Greece
 
over 70 kg over 80 kg
1 Zang Yong Ok – North Korea 1 Szymanowski Piotr – Poland
2 Kim Yong Hi – North Korea 2 Jablonskis M. – Lituania
3 Vagiani – Greece 3 Z. Rustam – Tadjikistan
3 Baczyńska Grażyna – Poland 3 M. Jandri – USA
 
Team Sparring Female Team Sparring Male
1 Korea 1 Korea
2 Germany 2 Sweden
3 Canada 3 Argentina
3 Argentina 3 Germany

 

Special Techniques

Female Male
Individual Individual
1 Zo Ye Hyang – North Korea 1 Rierio R. – Argentina
2 Worz Ulrike – Germany 2 Miguez A. – Spain
3 prone N. – Argentina 3 T. Igor – Ukraine
3 Kim Olga – Uzbekistan 3 Rusyam Z. – Tadjikistan
 
Team Special Techniques Female Team Special Techniques Male
1 Korea 1 Korea
2 Argentina 2 Argentina
3 USA 3 Tadjikistan
3 Poland 3 Paraguay

 

Power Test

Female Male
Individual Individual
1 Prone N. – Argentina 1 Li Kum Chol – North Korea
2 Kim Yong Suk – North Korea 2 L. M. Khuong – Vietnam
3 Zang Kyong Ok – North Korea 3 B. Endicot – Canada
  3 M. Cataldo – Paraguay
 
Team Power Test Female Team Power Test Male
1 North Korea 1 USA
2 Canada 2 Czech Republic
3 USA 3 Sweden
3 Greece 3 North Korea

 

General Clasification

Teams Female 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1  North Korea 4 0 0 12
2  Canada 0 2 1 5
3  Argentina 0 1 2 4
4  Germany 0 1 0 2
5  USA 0 0 2 2
6  Uzbekistan 0 0 1 1
6  Poland 0 0 1 1
6  Greece 0 0 1 1

 

Teams Male 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1  North Korea 2 0 2 8
2  Malaysia 1 0 0 3
2  USA 1 0 0 3
4  Argentina 0 1 1 3
4  Sweden 0 1 1 3
5  Japan 0 1 0 2
5  Czechosłowacja 0 1 0 2
7  Germany 0 0 2 2
8  Tadjikistan 0 0 1 1
8  Paraguay 0 0 1 1

 

General Classification by Country 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1  North Korea 20 6 6 78
2  Argentina 2 4 9 23
3  Canada 2 3 2 14
4  KTJ 1 1 1 6
5  Poland 1 0 4 7
5  USA 1 0 4 7
7  Malaysia 1 0 2 5
8  Uzbekistan 0 3 1 7
9  Germany 0 2 5 9
10  Greece 0 1 4 6
11  Sweden 0 1 2 4
12  Vietnam 0 1 1 3
12  Japan 0 1 1 3
12  Chile 0 1 1 3
15  Spain 0 1 0 2
15  Czech Republic 0 1 0 2
15  Netherland 0 1 0 2
15  Lituania 0 1 0 2
19  Tadjikistan 0 0 3 3
20  Paraguay 0 0 2 2
21  Nikaragua 0 0 1 1
21  Norway 0 0 1 1
21  Wielka Brytania 0 0 1 1
21  Ukraine 0 0 1 1
21  Kyrghiztan 0 0 1 1
21  Latvia 0 0 1 1
21  Austria 0 0 1 1

 

Best Competitiors

Best Competitior Female  Best Competitior Male 
II  III  II  III 
Kim Yong Hi – North Korea 1 1 0 Ro Un Chol – North Korea 1 0 0
Hon Zong Hyon – North Korea 1 0 0
Zong Zong Ho – North Korea 1 0 0
Dumaine – Canada 1 0 0
Hong Chol Hyok – North Korea 1 0 0
Hwang Su Il – KTJapan 1 0 0
Kim Sun Chol – North Korea 1 0 0
P. Guenette – Canada 1 0 0
Szymanowski Piotr – Poland 1 0 0
Rierio R. – Argentina 1 0 0
Li Kum Chol – North Korea 1 0 0

 

Shared

No Comments

Comments are closed.