World Championships Results

VII World Junior Championships TKD ITF Results – 2004

7.07-10.07.2004 Riccione, Italy

 

Patterns

Female Male
I degree I degree
1 Blouin Marie-Chrystine CAN 1 Varela Javier CHI
2 Könczöl Alexandra HUN 2 Lacasse Denis Pougin CAN
3 Shukla Lipy NZL 3 Pasha Ali ENG
3 Thach Chanthie NZL 3 Sini Matteo ITA
 
II degree II degree
1 Ribiero Joana CAN 1 Ciaran Ryan IRL
2 Darveay-Maurais Caroline CAN 2 Gonzalez Jonathan PUE
3 Karim Hosnya GER 3 Kelly Felix ENG
3 Parez Cinthia ARG 3 Messon Eric PUE
 
III degree III degree
1 Roach Shannon USA 1 Perlaza Danny USA
  2 Sybert Michael USA
  3 Tunes Denis ARG
   
 
Team Patterns Female Team Patterns Male
1 GER 1 GER
2 ARG 2 IRL
3 CAN 3 ARG
3 ITA 3 ITA

 

Sparring

Female Male
up to 42 kg up to 52 kg
1 Ivas Andreja CRO 1 Drapic Denis SLO
2 Walthall Rebecca NZL 2 Gulyás Norbert HUN
3 Fekonja Brina SLO 3 Di Franco Leonardo ITA
3 Honhjec Izabela SLO 3 Maxwell Shane IRL
 
to 48 kg to 58 kg
1 Szczepańska Anna POL 1 Ljutic Sanel SLO
2 Ormazabal Romina ARG 2 Batra Bartosz POL
3 Crouch Stacey ENG 3 Fijałkowski Maciej POL
3 Shukla Lipy NZL 3 Serrano Estanislao ARG
 
to 53 kg to 63 kg
1 Kosim Małgorzata POL 1 Dudek Dawid POL
2 Gzowska Monika POL 2 Rutolf Grega SLO
3 Orban Andrea ROM 3 Bone Matias ARG
3 Santucci Barbara ITA 3 Ciaran Ryan IRL
 
to 60 kg to 70 kg
1 Szczecińska Anna POL 1 Mikl Samo SLO
2 Ratomiak Magdalena POL 2 Almassy Aaron CAN
3 Correa Cecilia ARG 3 Dziubałka Paweł POL
3 Parez Cinthia ARG 3 Rokov Ozano CRO
 
over 60 kg over 70 kg
1 Bray Sarah CAN 1 Tunes Denis ARG
2 Sakowska Julia POL 2 Madaian Mihai ROM
3 Hensel Birte GER 3 Dion Antoine CAN
3 Konig Maike GER 3 Pojasek Grzegorz POL
 
Team Sparring Female Team Sparring Male
1 POL 1 POL
2 GER 2 NZL
3 CAN 3 ARG
3 ROM 3 ROM

 

Special Techniques

Female Male
Individual Individual
1 Desmarquis Genevieve CAN 1 Pojasek Grzegorz POL
2 Sakowska Julia POL 2 Kelly Felix ENG
3 Galpin Nikki NZL 3 Włoch Rafał POL
   
 
Team Special Techniques Female Team Special Techniques Male
1 NZL 1 POL
2 AUS 2 ENG
3 CAN 3 NZL
3 ROM  

 

Power Test

Female Male
Individual Individual
1 Dann Carlie AUS 1 Eley Nick NZL
2 MacDonagh Lauren IRL 2 Bíró Márk HUN
3 TeHau Roseanne NZL 3 Buddle Robert NZL
   
 
Team Power Test Female Team Power Test Male
1 NZL 1 ROM
2 AUS 2 HUN
3 USA 3 NZL
   

 

General Clasification

Teams Female 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1  New Zealand NZL 2 0 0 6
2  Germany GER 1 1 0 5
3  Poland POL 1 0 0 3
4  Australia AUS 0 2 0 4
5  Argentina ARG 0 1 0 2
6  Canada CAN 0 0 3 3
7  Romania ROM 0 0 2 2
8  USA USA 0 0 1 1
8  Italy ITA 0 0 1 1

 

Teams Male 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1  Poland POL 2 0 0 6
2  Romania ROM 1 0 1 4
3  Germany GER 1 0 0 3
4  New Zealand NZL 0 1 2 4
5  Ireland IRL 0 1 0 2
5  Hungary HUN 0 1 0 2
5  England ENG 0 1 0 2
8  Argentina ARG 0 0 2 2
9  Italy ITA 0 0 1 1

 

General Classification by Country 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1  Poland POL 8 5 4 38
2  Canada CAN 4 3 4 22
3  New Zealand NZL 3 2 8 21
4  Slovenia SLO 3 1 2 13
5  Germany GER 2 1 3 11
6  Argentina ARG 1 2 7(1) 14(1)
7  Ireland IRL 1 2 2 9
8  Australia AUS 1 2 0 7
9  Romania ROM 1 1 4 9
10  Croatia CRO 1 0 1 4
11  Chile CHI 1 0 0 3
12  Hungary HUN 0 4 0 8
13  England ENG 0 2 3 7
14  Puerto Rico PUE 0 1 1 3
15  Italy ITA 0 0 5 5
16  USA USA 0(2) 0(1) 1 1(8)
17  Belgium BEL 0 0 0 0
 Czech Republic CZE 0 0 0 0
 Grenada GRD 0 0 0 0
 Honduras HON 0 0 0 0
 India IND 0 0 0 0
 Lebanon LEB 0 0 0 0
 Norway NOR 0 0 0 0
 Slovakia SLV 0 0 0 0
 Spain SPA 0 0 0 0
 Switzerland SWI 0 0 0 0

 

Best Competitiors

Best Competitior Female  Best Competitior Male 
II  III  II  III 
Dann Carlie AUS 1 0 0 Pojasek Grzegorz POL 1 0 1
Ribiero Joana CAN 1 0 0 Ciaran Ryan IRL 1 0 1
Bray Sarah CAN 1 0 0
Szczecińska Anna POL 1 0 0
Desmarquis Genevieve CAN 1 0 0
Szczepańska Anna POL 1 0 0
Kosim Małgorzata POL 1 0 0
Blouin Marie-Chrystine CAN 1 0 0
Ivas Andreja CRO 1 0 0
Shared

No Comments

Comments are closed.