World Championships Results

VI World Junior Championships TKD ITF Results – 2002

4.12-8.12.2002 Ponce, Puerto Rico

Patterns

Female Male
I degree I degree
1 Myszewska Paulina – Poland 1 Valerra Jawier – Chile
2 Tyqiengco – Puerto Rico 2 Anguttingukaqa Titsusen – Greenland
3 Minema Terumi – Japan 3 Matějka Tomáš – Czech Republic
3 Ernest Rhiannon – Wales 3 Mraček Jan – Czech Republic
 
II degree II degree
1 Straychuk Nicole – Canada 1 Bujold Maxime – Canada
2 Stone Chelsea – Canada 2 Laroque Jonathan – Canada
3 Jiménezová Aneta – Czech Republic 3 Laroque Jason – Canada
3 Tošnarová Petra – Czech Republic 3 Perlaza Danny – USA
 
  III degree
  1 Totter Mark – New Zealand
  2 McBride Jonathan – USA
  3 Lombardi Facundo – Argentina
   
 
Team Patterns Female Team Patterns Male
1 Czech Republic 1 Puerto Rico
2 Argentina 2 England
3 Poland 3 USA
3 New Zealand 3 Canada

 

Sparring

Female Male
up to 42 kg up to 52 kg
1 Serrano Soledad – Argentina 1 Bujold Maxime – Canada
2 Ernest Rhiannon – Wales 2 Rosado Francisco – Puerto Rico
3 Taylor Leanne – England 3 Serrano Estalisenao – Argentina
3 Zając Alicja – Poland 3 Serrano Ivan – Argentina
 
to 48 kg to 58 kg
1 Sputo Paulina – Poland 1 Wasilewski Piotr – Poland
2 Myszewska Paulina – Poland 2 Hoc Michał – Poland
3 Szczepańska Anna – Poland 3 Lorber Ales – Slovenia
3 Moki Harmony – New Zealand 3 Datiz Luiz – Puerto Rico
 
to 53 kg to 63 kg
1 Viwa Virginia – Argentina 1 Malkar Jure – Slovenia
2 Jiménezová Aneta – Czech Republic 2 Goliniewski Grzegorz – Poland
3 Gonzales Mayra – Argentina 3 Trajtenberg Martin – Argentina
3 Tyqiengco – Puerto Rico 3 Abrigo Pablo – Argentina
 
to 60 kg to 70 kg
1 Correa Cecilia – Argentina 1 Mraček Jan – Czech Republic
2 Działa Ilona – Poland 2 Miki Samo – Slovenia
3 Kisiel Martyna – Poland 3 Barreiro Gabriel – Argentina
3 Sýkorová Barbora – Czech Republic 3 Kuta Jirka – Czech Republic
 
over 60 kg over 70 kg
1 Tošnarová Petra – Czech Republic 1 Cantonio Leonardo – Argentina
2 Ferraro Noela – Argentina 2 Moises Oliwere – Spain
3 Poskrobko Paulina – Poland 3 Havlíček Roman – Czech Republic
3 Ellis Amy – Canada 3 Santamarina Juan – Argentina
 
Team Sparring Female Team Sparring Male
1 Poland 1 Czech Republic
2 Czech Republic 2 Slovenia
3 Canada 3 Argentina
3 New Zealand 3 Puerto Rico

 

Special Techniques

Female Male
Individual Individual
1 Sýkorová Barbora – Czech Republic 1 Caldwell Kyle – New Zealand
2 Tošnarová Petra – Czech Republic 2 Cantoni Leonardo – Argentina
3 Kisiel Martyna – Poland 3 Mraček Jan – Czech Republic
3 Galpin Nicki – New Zealand 3 Oliver Moises – Spain
 
Team Special Techniques Female Team Special Techniques Male
1 Czech Republic 1 Czech Republic
2 New Zealand 2 New Zealand
3 Poland 3 Argentina
3 Argentina 3 England

 

Power Test

Female Male
Individual Individual
1 Tošnarová Petra – Czech Republic 1 Kerr Daniel – New Zealand
2 Kisiel Martyna – Poland 2 Mraček Jan – Czech Republic
3 Tyqiengco – Puerto Rico 3 Moises Oliver – Spain
3 Stone Chelsea – Canada 3 Cába Dušan – Czech Republic
 
Team Power Test Female Team Power Test Male
1 Czech Republic 1 USA
2 Poland 2 England
3 Canada 3 Poland
3 USA 3 Canada

 

General Clasification

Teams Female 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1  Czech Republic 3 1 0 11
2  Poland 1 1 2 7
3  New Zealand 0 1 2 4
4  Argentina 0 1 1 3
5  Canada 0 0 2 2
6  USA 0 0 1 1

 

Teams Male 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1  Czech Republic 2 0 0 6
2  Puerto Rico 1 0 1 4
2  USA 1 0 1 4
4  England 0 2 1 5
5  Slovenia 0 1 0 2
5  New Zealand 0 1 0 2
7  Canada 0 0 2 2
7  Argentina 0 0 2 2
9  Poland 0 0 1 1

 

General Classification by Country 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1  Czech Republic 9 4 9 44
2  Poland 4 6 8 32
3  Argentina 4 3 10 (1) 28 (1)
4  Canada 3 2 7 22
5  New Zealand 2 (1) 2 4 14 (3)
6  Puerto Rico 1 2 3 11
7  Slovenia 1 2 1 8
8  USA 1 0 (2) 3 6 (2)
9  Chile 1 0 0 3
10  England 0 2 2 6
11  Spain 0 1 2 4
12  Wales 0 1 1 3
13  Greenland 0 1 0 2
14  Japan 0 0 1 1

 

Best Competitiors

Best Competitior Female  Best Competitior Male 
II  III  II  III 
Tošnarová Petra – Czech Republic 2 0 2 Bujold Maxime – Canada 2 0 0
Shared

No Comments

Comments are closed.