World Championships Results

V World Junior Championships TKD ITF Results – 2000

23.08-26.08.2000 Phenian, North Korea

 

Patterns

Female Male
I degree I degree
1 Kan Alexandria Russia 1 Bu Song Min North Korea
2 Muritdinova Flyora Uzbekistan 2 Kim Arutur Kazachstan
3 Coranel Ana- Argentina 3 Goh Keng Wei Malaysia
3 Pak Hyang Mi North Korea 3 So Byong Su KF TKD Japan
 
II degree II degree
1 Jong Son Hui North Korea 1 Chae Sim Myong North Korea
2 Goneau J. Marielise Canada 2 Nim Dmitry Uzbekistan
3 Boreiko Yulia Russia 3 Kim Ho China
3 Chew Siew Chin Malaysia 3 K. Nicolas Sebastian Argentina
 
III degree III degree
1 Ro Song Hui North Korea 1 Pak Chung Song North Korea
2 Novikova Alexandra Russia 2 Beccore German Luis Argentina
3 Bektemirova Flyora Uzbekistan 3 Hencke Michael USA
  3 ? Grenlandia
 
Team Patterns Female Team Patterns Male
1 North Korea 1 North Korea
2 Czech Republic 2 Russia
3 Russia 3 Czech Republic
3 Uzbekistan 3 China

 

Sparring

Female Male
up to 42 kg up to 52 kg
1 Kim Jong Ae North Korea 1 Li Chol Rim North Korea
2 Kostikova Ludmila Russia 2 Shamanin Anton Russia
3 Yunusova Nigora Uzbekistan 3 Charalampos Mouratidis Greece
3 Serrano Ana Soledad Argentina 3 Godoy Jorge Argentina
 
to 48 kg to 58 kg
1 Hwa Ryon Bok North Korea 1 Kim Kwang Hyon North Korea
2 Nemcova Vera Czech Republic 2 Urbanek Jaroslav Czech Republic
3 Yachichenko Maria Russia 3 Olkiewicz Konrad – Poland
3 Maria S. Undurraga Argentina 3 Yurikov Konstantin Russia
 
to 53 kg to 63 kg
1 Sin Hae Song North Korea 1 Kang Sang Jun North Korea
2 Paprocka Joanna – Poland 2 Amelin Igor Kazachstan
3 Agapichvili Mariam Russia 3 Angutinnguaq Tittussen Grenlandia
3 Mkolakaki Athanasia Greece 3 Aziz Abdellahi Canada
 
to 60 kg to 70 kg
1 Kim Un Sim North Korea 1 Popov Vassili Russia
2 Bidlasova Nadezda Czech Republic 2 Kuśpit Tomasz – Poland
3 Lvanova Anna Russia 3 Ibaragimov Ferus Uzbekistan
3 L. Anabel Solage Argentina 3 Jake Goldsmith New Zealand
 
over 60 kg over 70 kg
1 Coronel Ana Argentina 1 Batista J. Lucas Argentina
2 Tosuarova Petra Czech Republic 2 Basanidis Sergios Greece
3 Anton Diana Canada 3 Murawiecki Łukasz – Poland
3 Kim Nam Hui North Korea 3 Parokhin Andrei Russia
 
Team Sparring Female Team Sparring Male
1 North Korea 1 Poland
2 Argentina 2 Russia
3 Poland 3 Argentina
3 Russia 3 North Korea

 

Special Techniques

Female Male
Individual Individual
1 Sin Hae Sung North Korea 1 Bu Song Min North Korea
2 Kisiel Martyna – Poland 2 Bobek Tomas Czech Republic
3 Bidlasova Nadezda Czech Republic 3 Forrest Norman Andrew Canada
3 Coronel Ana Argentina 3 Lulek Maciej – Poland
 
Team Special Techniques Female Team Special Techniques Male
1 North Korea 1 North Korea
2 Poland 2 Czech Republic
3 Russia 3 Kazachstan
3 Argentina 3 Argentina

 

Power Test

Female Male
Individual Individual
1 Bocian Beata – Poland 1 O Pyong Rim North Korea
2 Ro Song Hi North Korea 2 Murawiecki Łukasz – Poland
3 Tosnarova Petra Czech Republic 3 Hanson Mark. Toar Canada
3 Bektemirova Flyora Uzbekistan 3 Sophearith Sous Kambodia
 
Team Power Test Female Team Power Test Male
1 North Korea 1 North Korea
2 Poland 2 Czech Republic
3 Russia 3 USA
3 Uzbekistan 3 Argentina

 

General Clasification

Teams Female 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1  North Korea 4 0 0 12
2  Poland 0 2 1 5
3  Argentina 0 1 1 3
4  Czech Republic 0 1 0 2
5  Russia 0 0 4 4
6  Uzbekistan 0 0 2 2

 

Teams Male 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1  North Korea 3 0 1 10
2  Poland 1 0 0 3
3  Czech Republic 0 2 1 5
4  Russia 0 2 0 4
5  Argentina 0 0 3 3
6  China 0 0 1 1
6  Kazachstan 0 0 1 1
6  USA 0 0 1 1

 

General Classification by Country 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1  North Korea 21 1 3 68
2  Poland 2 6 4 22
3  Russia 2 4 10 24
4  Argentina 2 2 11 21
5  Czech Republic 0 8 3 19
6  Uzbekistan 0 2 5 9
7  Kazakhstan 0 2 1 5
8  Canada 0 1 4 6
9  Greece 0 1 2 4
10  Malaysia 0 0 2 2
10  China 0 0 2 2
10  USA 0 0 2 2
10  Grenlandia 0 0 2 2
14  KF TKD Japan 0 0 1 1
14  Kirgistan 0 0 1 1
14  New Zealand 0 0 1 1
14  Kambodia 0 0 1 1
18  Australia 0 0 0 0
18  Austria 0 0 0 0
18  Belarus 0 0 0 0
18  Chile 0 0 0 0
18  Indonesia 0 0 0 0
18  Japan 0 0 0 0
18  Yugoslavia 0 0 0 0
18  Mongolia 0 0 0 0
18  Nepal 0 0 0 0
18  Germany 0 0 0 0
18  Paraguay 0 0 0 0
18  Slovakia 0 0 0 0
18  Slovenia 0 0 0 0
18  Siria 0 0 0 0
18  Ukraine 0 0 0 0
18  Uruguay 0 0 0 0
18  United Kingdom 0 0 0 0

 

Best Competitiors

Best Competitior Female  Best Competitior Male 
II  III  II  III 
Sin Hae Song – North Korea 2 0 0 Bu Song Min – North Korea 2 0 0
Shared

No Comments

Comments are closed.