World Championships Results

I World Junior Championships TKD ITF Results – 1993

 

Patterns

Female Male
I degree I degree
1 Kim Jong Sim North Korea 1 Kang Nam Chol North Korea
2 Carina Grigorie Canada 2 Alexei Rakhmatullin Russia
3 Malika Budanaeva Tadjikistan 3 Ezequiel Davaolis Argentina
3 Tatiana Pak Kirgistan 3 Gabor Salai Hungary
 
II degree II degree
1 Kim Kwang Hi North Korea 1 Leonid Lee Uzbekistan
2 Anastasia Dova Greece 2 Richard Stoica Canada
3 Katarzyna Żołędziewska – Poland 3 Marek Rafał – Poland
3 Ana Pascual Argentina 3 Kim Chon Chol North Korea
 
III degree III degree
1 So Ok Ra North Korea 1 Won Yong Nam North Korea
2 Joliette Tram Canada 2 Floyd Keane Ireland
  3 Yury Piak Uzbekistan
   
 
Team Patterns Female Team Patterns Male
1 North Korea 1 North Korea
2 Tadjikistan 2 Uzbekistan
3 Canada 3 Russia
3 Ukraina 3 Kazachstan

 

Sparring

Female Male
up to 42 kg up to 52 kg
1 Leong Sen Hi North Korea 1 Rafał Kałużny – Poland
2 Natalia Nam Uzbekistan 2 Vitaly Kim Kazachstan
3 Victoria Mishkova Ukraina 3 Kang Song Ho North Korea
3 Jill Pavelchyk USA 3 Donior Muhitdinov Tadjikistan
 
to 48 kg to 58 kg
1 Kim Gang Hi North Korea 1 Moon Yong Il North Korea
2 Maria Carullo Argentina 2 Alexei Rakhmatullin Russia
3 Sabina Kovach Hungary 3 Haralampos Foulidis Greece
3 Małgorzata Sołtys – Poland 3 Rinat Mirzabekov Kazachstan
 
to 53 kg to 63 kg
1 Lee Zeng Sim North Korea 1 Bakhrom Kulaahmetov Uzbekistan
2 Paula Eglesias Argentina 2 Eugenio Favalli Argentina
3 Angela Dementieva Russia 3 Logas Nicolaos Greece
3 Naila Zagidulina Uzbekistan 3 Kim Zon Chol North Korea
 
to 60 kg to 70 kg
1 Patricia Garelik Argentina 1 Lee Chol Man North Korea
2 Lee Chun Hi North Korea 2 Oleg Epimakhov Russia
3 Lora Goltsman Uzbekistan 3 Ivan Rakovach Croatia
3 Kimberly Sherwood Canada 3 Evgeny Mairov Lituania
 
over 60 kg over 70 kg
1 Monika Jabłonowska – Poland 1 Sergei Krasovsky Ukraina
2 He Yong Zu North Korea 2 Hernan Cisternas Argentina
3 Elisavet Mistakidou Greece 3 Stoian Stoianov Bulgary
3 Susanna Jakunina Uzbekistan 3 Mario de Lusia Italy
 
Team Sparring Female Team Sparring Male
1 North Korea 1 North Korea
2 Poland 2 Kazachstan
3 Argentina 3 Poland
3 Greece 3 Greece

 

General Clasification

Teams Female 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1  North Korea 2 0 0 6
2  Poland 0 1 0 2
2  Tadjikistan 0 1 0 2
4  Argentina 0 0 1 1
4  Greece 0 0 1 1
4  Canada 0 0 1 1
4  Ukraina 0 0 1 1

 

Teams Male 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1  North Korea 2 0 0 6
2  Kazachstan 0 1 1 3
3  Uzbekistan 0 1 0 2
4  Poland 0 0 1 1
4  Greece 0 0 1 1
4  Russia 0 0 1 1

 

General Classification by Country 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1  North Korea 14 2 3 49
2  Uzbekistan 2 2 4 14
3  Poland 2 1 4 12
4  Argentina 1 4 3 14
5  Ukraina 1 0 2 5
6  Russia 0 3 2 8
6  Canada 0 3 2 8
8  Kazachstan 0 2 2 6
9  Greece 0 1 5 7
10  Tadjikistan 0 1 2 4
11  Ireland 0 1 0 2
12  Hungary 0 0 2 2
13  USA 0 0 1 1
13  Croatia 0 0 1 1
13  Lituania 0 0 1 1
13  Bulgary 0 0 1 1
13  Italy 0 0 1 1
13  Kirgistan 0 0 1 1

 

Best Competitiors

Best Competitior Female  Best Competitior Male 
II  III  II  III 
Leong Sen Hi – North Korea 1 0 0 Rafał Kałużny – Poland 1 0 0
Kim Gang Hi – North Korea 1 0 0 Moon Yong Il – North Korea 1 0 0
Lee Zeng Sim – North Korea 1 0 0 Bakhrom Kulaahmetov – Uzbekistan 1 0 0
Patricia Garelik – Argentina 1 0 0 Lee hol Man – North Korea 1 0 0
Monika Jabłonowska – Poland 1 0 0 Sergei Krasovsky – Ukraina 1 0 0
Kim Jong Sim – North Korea 1 0 0 Kang Nam Chol – North Korea 1 0 0
Kim Kwang Hi – North Korea 1 0 0 Leonid Lee – Uzbekistan 1 0 0
So Ok Ra – North Korea 1 0 0 Won Yong Nam – North Korea 1 0 0
Shared

No Comments

Comments are closed.