World Championships Results

X World Senior Championships TKD ITF Results – 1997

1.07-7.07.1997 Sankt Petersburg, Russia

 

Patterns

Female Male
I degree I degree
1 Pak Myong Sun – North Korea 1 Bahramov Shahob – Tadjikistan
2 Brabcova Monika – Czech Republic 2 Shamansurov Ilhom – Uzbekistan
3 Koivisto Saara – Finland 3 Abissamara Daniel – Brazil
3 Mambetalieva Nurisa – Kyrghiztan 3 Kim Chol Min – North Korea
II degree II degree
1 Kim Gwang Hi – North Korea 1 Denis Joel – Canada
2 Cross Julia – Scotland 2 Pak Song Hwa – KTJapan
3 Żołędziewska Katarzyna – Poland 3 Lear Philip – Wales
3 McCaffey Kristen – Canada 3 Kim Yong Gun – North Korea
III degree III degree
1 So Ok Ra – North Korea 1 Banega Alejandro – Argentina
2 Astanina Tatiana – Russia I 2 Kan Sergej – Russia
3 Romanova Anna – Kyrghiztan 3 McKissock John – Scotland
3 Iglesias Paula – Argentina 3 Kanka Rostislav – Czech Republic
IV degree IV degree
1 Jang Gyong Ok – North Korea 1 Li Yong II – North Korea
2 Katrenko Anna – Kyrghiztan 2 Suska Jarosław – Poland
3 Sagitova Luisa – Uzbekistan 3 Hutton Mark – Scotland
3 Basik Tatiana – Russia 3 Cancelliere Marselo – USA
Team Patterns Female Team Patterns Male
1 North Korea 1 North Korea
2 Uzbekistan 2 Czech Republic
3 Canada 3 Spain
3 Argentina 3 Tadjikistan

 

Sparring

Female Male
up to 52 kg up to 54 kg
1 Kang Yong Ae – North Korea 1 Berdiev Shuhrat – Tadjikistan
2 Tercotte Annie-Pier – Canada 2 Karaca Kenan – Germany
3 Iglesias Paula – Argentina 3 Zeljkovic Dragan – Slovenia
3 Ana Lucia Menezes Brazil 3 Gonzalez Gamal – Honduras
to 58 kg to 63 kg
1 Lezama-Lopez Krycia – Germany 1 Nam Vladimir – Uzbekistan
2 Kulida Tatiana – Ukraine 2 Lleras Sabater Oscar – Puerto Rico
3 Romanova Anna – Kyrghiztan 3 Maragoni Luca – Italy
3 Kim Hyang Nam – North Korea 3 Borjesson Fredrik – Sweden
to 63 kg to 71 kg
1 Kim Yong Sun – North Korea 1 Kerr David Warwick – Brazil
2 Pasek Anita – Poland 2 Germain Paul – Canada
3 Rivas Maria – Paraguay 3 Blanco Antonio – Spain
3 Vilma Angelica – Argentina 3 Nogai Moisey – Uzbekistan
to 70 kg to 80 kg
1 Majorkiewicz Dorota – Poland 1 Lyon Brent – Scotland
2 Coronel Ana Maria – Argentina 2 Barbosa Murillo – Brazil
3 Sherbachenko Oksana – Kyrghiztan 3 Bakiev Hasan – Tadjikistan
3 Methot Julie – Canada 3 Rotmistrovsky Javier- Argentina
over 70 kg over 80 kg
1 Kim Alla – Uzbekistan 1 Faber Retze – Netherland
2 Rogaczewska Małgorzata – Poland 2 Ro Un Chol – North Korea
3 Lee Amanda – England 3 Sultanov Timur – Tadjikistan
3 Jang Gyong Ok – North Korea 3 Mitri Gassem – Germany
Team Sparring Female Team Sparring Male
1 Poland 1 Russia I
2 North Korea 2 Russia II
3 Tadjikistan 3 Germany
3 Ukraine 3 Argentina

 

Special Techniques

Female Male
Individual Individual
1 Paek Chun Ok – North Korea 1 Won Yong Nam – North Korea
2 Kankova Sarka – Czech Republic 2 Michl Jaromir – Czech Republic
3 Idzikowska Iwona – Poland 3 Kishkin Vladimir – Russia
3 Basik Tatiana – Russia 3 Huling Jeffrey – USA
Team Special Techniques Female Team Special Techniques Male
1 North Korea 1 Kyrghiztan
2 Czech Republic 2 Czech Republic
3 Poland 3 Poland

 

Power Test

Female Male
Individual Individual
1 Lee Amanda – England 1 Morozov Alexander – Russia I
2 Dlouha Radka – Czech Republic 2 Vyvial Kamil – Czech Republic
3 Mościszko Ewa – Poland 3 Holman Peter – USA
3 Lawes Debbie – Wales
Team Power Test Female Team Power Test Male
1 England 1 North Korea
2 North Korea 2 Paraguay
3 New Zealand 3 Canada

 

General Clasification

Teams Female
place country gold silver bronze score
1 North Korea 2 3 0 12
2 Poland 1 0 1 4
3 England 1 0 0 3
4 Uzbekistan 0 1 0 2
4 Czech Republic 0 1 0 2
6 Tadjikistan 0 0 1 1
6 Ukraine 0 0 1 1
6 Canada 0 0 1 1
6 Argentina 0 0 1 1
6 New Zealand 0 0 1 1

 

Teams Male
place country gold silver bronze score
1 North Korea 2 0 0 6
2 Russia I 1 0 0 3
2 Kyrghiztan 1 0 0 3
4 Czech Republic 0 2 0 4
5 Russia II 0 1 0 2
5 Paraguay 0 1 0 2
7 Germany 0 0 1 1
7 Argentina 0 0 1 1
7 Spain 0 0 1 1
7 Tadjikistan 0 0 1 1
7 Poland 0 0 1 1

 

General Classification by Country
place country gold silver bronze score
1 North Korea 13 3 4 49
2 Poland 2 3 5 17
3 Russia 2 3 3 15
4 Uzbekistan 2 2 2 12
5 Tadjikistan 2 0 4 10
6 England 2 0 1 7
7 Canada 1 2 4 11
8 Argentina 1 1 6 11
9 Kyrghiztan 1 1 4 9
10 Germany 1 1 2 7
10 Scotland 1 1 2 7
10 Brazil 1 1 2 7
13 Netherland 1 0 0 3
14 Czech Republic 0 8 1 17
15 Paraguay 0 1 1 3
15 Ukraine 0 1 1 3
17 KTF Japan 0 1 0 2
17 Puerto Rico 0 1 0 2
19 USA 0 0 3 3
20 Wales 0 0 2 2
20 Spain 0 0 2 2
22 Honduras 0 0 1 1
22 Slovenia 0 0 1 1
22 Italy 0 0 1 1
22 Sweden 0 0 1 1
22 Finland 0 0 1 1
22 New Zealand 0 0 1 1

 

Best Competitiors

Best Competitior Female Best Competitior Male
I II III I II III
Jang Gyong Ok – North Korea 1 0 1 Lyon Brent – Scotland 1 0 0
Lee Amanda – England 1 0 1 Kerr David Warwick – Brazil 1 0 0
Bahramov Shahob – Tadjikistan 1 0 0
Berdiev Shuhart – Tadjikistan 1 0 0
Li Yong II – North Korea 1 0 0
Won Yong Nam – North Korea 1 0 0
Faber Retze – Netherland 1 0 0
Denis Joel – Canada 1 0 0
Banega Alejandro – Argentina 1 0 0
Morozov Aleksander – Russia 1 0 0
Nam Vladislav – Uzbekistan 1 0 0
Shared

No Comments

Comments are closed.