Outstanding Personalities

Honourable Grand Master

GM MacCallum- Scotland

 

Competitors

Mrs. Ana Coronel, Argentina - ANA CORONEL Argentina Campeona mundial una como juvenil y dos como adultos en lucha individual (2000 en corea del norte como juvenil, 2003 Polonia y argentina 2009 como adulto) 1998.
Joanna Paprocka, Poland - Inducted on: 26-05-2015 3 times Individual World Champion in sparring up to 63 kg: 2005 – Dortmund, Canada, 2007 – Quebec, Canada, 2009 – Mar Del Plata, Argentina

Show all Competitors

Instructors / Coaches

Master Willy Van De Mortel - MASTER WILLY VAN DE MORTEL Netherlands
Master Edgardo Villanueva, Argentina - Master Edgardo Villanueva Argentina Inducted on: 26-05-2015 Best Student’s Achievements: 1) Ms. Soledad Serrano – 4 times Individual Senior World Champion in Pattern, 1 time Individual Junior World Champion in.
Master Wijnand Tapilatu, Netherlands - 1) Ms. Bianca Tapilatu – 2 times Individual Senior World Champion – 2001 – Rimini, Italy, 2009 – Buenos Aires, Argentina 2) Mr. Stephen Tapilatu – 2 times Individual Senior World Champion – 1994 Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia, 3) Mr. Patiparu Tapilatu – 1 time Individual Senior World Champion – 1994 Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia, 4) Mr. Jango Tapilatu – 1 time Individual Senior World Champion 5) Mr. Richard Sie – 1 time Individual Junior World Champion: 1995 – Warsaw, Poland
Master Jerzy Jedut, Poland - Inducted on: 26-05-2015 Best Student’s Achievements: 1) Mr. Jarosław Suska, (6 times Individual World Champion in pattern 4th- 6th Degree: 2013 – Benidorm, Spain, 2011 – Wellington, New Zealand, 2009 – Mar Del Plata, Argentina, 2007 – Quebec, Canada, 2005 – Dortmund, Germany, 2001 – Rimini, Italy) 2) Mr. Daniel Działa (2 times Individual Senior World Champion up to 80 kg: 2005 – Dortmund, Germany, 2003 – Warsaw, Poland) ...

Show all Instructors

Masters

GM Javier Dacak, Paraguay - Grandmaster Javier Dacak
HGM Thomas MacCallum, Scotland - Inducted on: 26-05-2015 born in 1942 For the contribution in the development of International Taekwon-Do Federation
Grandmaster Nguyen Van Binh, USA - Inducted on: 26-05-2015 Born in 1939 The only one 9th Degree, at the time of induction, in our organization given by the Founder Gen. Choi Hong Hi,
Master Per Andersen, Norway - Master Per Andresen Norway

Show all Masters

Umpires

GM Willem Jacob Bos, Italy - Inducted on: 26-05-2015 Since 1993 the Chairman of the Tournament and Umpire Committee, Author of the ITF Competition Rules and conducted many Umpires Courses.

Show all Umpires

Outstanding Country

Master Lazaros Tsilfidis - MASTER LAZAROS TSILFIDIS President of All Russia Taekwon-Do Federation – Outstanding Country – Russia
GM Héctor Marano, Argentina - Inducted on: 26-05-2015 For leading, at the time of induction, the biggest affiliated National Association in the ITF with the biggest number of plaques and black belts.
Master Per Andersen, Norway - Master Per Andresen Norway

Show all Outstanding Country

Officials

Russel MacLellan, Canada - Russel MacLellan Canada

Show all Officials

Pioneers

GM Javier Dacak, Paraguay - Grandmaster Javier Dacak
HGM Thomas MacCallum, Scotland - Inducted on: 26-05-2015 born in 1942 For the contribution in the development of International Taekwon-Do Federation
Grandmaster Nguyen Van Binh, USA - Inducted on: 26-05-2015 Born in 1939 The only one 9th Degree, at the time of induction, in our organization given by the Founder Gen. Choi Hong Hi,
Master Per Andersen, Norway - Master Per Andresen Norway

Show all Pioneers

Sponsors

Peter Kruckenhauser Germany, Owner of the Top Ten - Inducted on: 26-05-2015 (6 times Individual World Champion in pattern 4th- 6th Degree: 2013 – Benidorm, Spain, 2011 – Wellington, New Zealand, 2009 – Mar Del Plata, Argentina, 2007 – Quebec, Canada, 2005 – Dortmund, Germany, 2001 – Rimini, Italy)

Show all Sponsors

Honorary Black Belt

Mr. Efraim Barak - Mr.Efraim Barak Argentinian 20/02/2016
Pope Francisco - Pope Francisco Argentinian 30/05/2015
Mr. Luis Baguena - Mr. Luis Baguena Spain 26/05/2015

Show all Honorary Black Belt